Office Staff
ALANA DOWDY
Principal EXT 1505
PRINCIPAL
573-614-1030
MELISSA HAHN
Assistant Principal EXT 1502
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
573-614-1030
JOSHUA DOWDY
Athletic Director EXT 1511
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
573-614-1030
TAMMY FREEMAN
Secretary EXT 1501
SECRETARY
573-614-1030
ALLISON SNEED
Secretary EXT 1504
SECRETARY
573-614-1030
SUMMER MCGOWAN
Freshman/Sophomore Counselor EXT 1503
COUNSELOR
573-614-1030
LAURA STONE
Jr/Sr Counselor EXT 1506
COUNSELOR
573-614-1030
JENNIFER HAMPTON
Nurse EXT 1512
NURSE
573-614-1030
Teaching Staff
CHAD ALLEN
Alternative School / HS BBall
573-614-1030
LINDA BECK
ELA / DSD
TEACHER
573-614-1030
ERIC BOLES
DC Biology/Instructional Coach
TEACHER
573-614-1030
KRISTI BOLES
PLTW Engineering / KSIP / Girls Tennis
TEACHER
573-614-1030
KRIS CHAMBERLAIN
Social Studies
TEACHER
573-614-1030
KYLEIGH CHAPPELL
Science
TEACHER
573-614-1030
LAUREN COLLEY
Science
TEACHER
573-614-1030
SHELLY CULP
Marketing Education / CCE
TEACHER
573-614-1030
JAMES DEBERRY
Social Studies
TEACHER
573-614-1030
Default Avatar
TAMMY EIFERT
Special Education
573-614-1030
LAURA GILES
Science / HOSA
TEACHER
573-614-1030
KERI GOODMAN
Math / Scholar Bowl
TEACHER
573-614-1030
CHRISTY GRIFFIN
ELA
573-614-1030
SHAWN GUETHLE
Personal Finance/Business
TEACHER
573-614-1030
SHARON GUY
Business Education / FBLA
TEACHER
573-614-1030
CARA HARTLEIN
Math
TEACHER
573-614-1030
ARLENE HESSLING
Special Education
AIDE
573-614-1030
KRYSTAL HOBGOOD
Librarian / Beta
LIBRARIAN
573-614-1030
JONNA HUFFMAN
Science
TEACHER
573-614-1030
RILEE JONES
ELA / BBall Cheer
TEACHER
573-614-1030
MISTI KAUFMAN
Special Education
TEACHER
573-614-1030
AMANDA LONG
Social Studies
573-614-1030
KURT LOVELADY
Math
TEACHER
573-614-1030
BRANDON MARCH
Technology
TECHNOLOGY
573-614-1030
JORDAN MASSEY
Ag
TEACHER
573-614-1030
STEPHANIE MONROE
Art / Art Club
TEACHER
573-614-1030
DONNA MORGAN
Special Education
AIDE
573-614-1030
JAMES MYERS
Science / Pep Club
TEACHER
573-614-1030
JENNIFER PEDEN
Special Education
TEACHER
573-614-1030
SUSAN PFEFFER
Math
TEACHER
573-614-1030
DREW PIXLEY
Special Education / Baseball / Asst. Football
PARA
573-614-1030
MATTHEW PIXLEY
Weightlifting / Football Coach
TEACHER
573-614-1030
ROBIN RIEFFER
Library
AIDE
573-614-1030
KRIS RUDD
Industrial Arts
TEACHER
573-614-1030
JAMIE SEPULVADO
Choir
TEACHER
573-614-1030
BRENT SHIPMAN
ELA
573-614-1030
LARA SIMMONS
ELA
TEACHER
573-614-1030
AMY SIMMONS
Special Education
TEACHER
573-614-1030
ERIC SITZE
Physical Education / Health / Girls Bball Asst. / Golf
TEACHER
573-614-1030
CHERIE SMITH
Family and Consumer Science / FCCLA
TEACHER
573-614-1030
JAMES SNEED
Technology / Asst. Football / Wrestling
TECHNOLOGY
573-614-1030
DEFFERY STOKER
Library Aide
TEACHER
573-614-1030
ANDREW TEAL
Choir
AIDE
573-614-1030
TIFFANY TERRELL
Math
TEACHER
573-614-1030
MARC THROWER
Online Learning Lab
TEACHER
573-614-1030
KRISTEN VANDEVEN
Physical Education / Health
TEACHER
573-614-1030
GIOVANNI WALKER
Band
TEACHER
573-614-1030
TIFFANY WIGGINS
Social Studies
TEACHER
573-614-1030
JACOB WILLIAMS
Social Studies
TEACHER
573-614-1030
LINDSAY WOODS
Special Services
573-614-1030